English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
welding head
DEF: Part of a welding torch.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
lance de soudage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lance de soudage : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.