English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cooling scoop [correct]
OBS: each cooling scoop consists of an aluminum alloy weldment which is secured to the nacelle panel with Camloc fasteners.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ouïe de refroidissement [feminine noun]