English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
rod end bearing [correct]
OBS: in general, each push rod and control rod assembly consists of a tubular weldment with adjustable rod end bearings.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement d'embout de bielle