English (Mechanical Components)
Camloc fastener [correct]
OBS: each cooling scoop consists of an aluminium alloy weldment which is secured to the nacelle panel with Camloc fasteners.
French (Composants mécaniques)
attache Camloc
OBS: par analogie. Verrou Camloc. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 4, 52-40-0, 6.