English (Government Contracts; Emergency Management)
emergency procurement procedure [correct]
CONT: Emergency procurement procedures can be authorized under an emergency, defined as a situation which : Threatens the public health, safety, or welfare; and all of the following conditions exist : was unforeseen; calls for immediate action; and cannot be responded to using established procurement methods.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion des urgences)
procédure d'approvisionnement d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]