English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
closed mediation [correct]
CONT: In closed mediation, all discussions between the parties are confidential and cannot be used as evidence against either party, with very few exceptions(for example, where concerns arise over the welfare of a child).
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
médiation fermée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: médiation fermée : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).