English (Emergency Management)
personal services [correct]
DEF: One of the five Emergency Welfare Services. This Service is responsible for providing individual care in assistance through four bureaux : Reception, Unattached Children and Dependent Adults, Institutional Care(Welfare), Counselling and Emergency Aid.
French (Gestion des urgences)
services personnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Un des cinq services sociaux d'urgence. Ce service est chargé de fournir les soins et secours individuels par l'entremise de quatre bureaux : accueil, enfants sans parents et adultes à charge, soins en établissement de bien-être, consultations et secours en cas d'urgence.