English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
incoming data entry link
CONT: The local data communication is based on the systems and applications requirements. On the DPS6, there are two 9, 6Kbps links to King Edward Processing Centre in Ottawa, with Infoswitch maintenance dial-in-port. There are five incoming data entry links from Health and Welfare Winnipeg offices to the DPS6.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison de saisie de donnée d'entrée [feminine noun]