English (Social Services and Social Work)
industrial welfare [correct]; industrial social welfare [correct]
CONT: ... In October, California's Industrial Welfare Commission decided to up the state minimum wage by $1 to $6. 75 over the next two years...
CONT: United Nations Interregional Seminar on Industrial Social Welfare.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
protection sociale industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; bien-être social industriel [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Séminaire interrégional des Nations Unies sur la protection sociale industrielle.