English (Taxation)
tax indexing [correct]
CONT: ... the National Council of Welfare estimates that a two-parent family with two children and an income of $15 000 a year will lose about $150 next year because of changes to the child benefits system and limitation of the tax indexing.
French (Fiscalité)
indexation de l'impôt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le Conseil national du bien-être social estime qu'une famille dont le revenu annuel s'élève à 15 000 $ et qui comprend deux enfants, perdra environ 150 $ l'année prochaine à la suite des changements prévus aux abattements fiscaux touchant les enfants et de la nouvelle limite d'indexation de l'impôt.