English (Property Law (common law))
purpose of annexation [correct]
CONT: The Town Council reserves the right to use any of the statutory standards for the purpose of annexation if there is substantial benefit in the welfare of the public.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
destination de la fixation [correct, feminine noun]