English (Courts)
Youth Court [correct, Quebec]; adjudicating court [correct, United States]; Social Welfare Court [former designation, correct, Quebec]; Juvenile Court [correct, United States]
DEF: Adjudicating court: means the juvenile court which makes a finding that a child has committed an unruly or delinquent act.
OBS: Wherever it appears in the Courts of Justice Act or in any other act, proclamation, order in council, contract or document, the expression "Social Welfare Court" means the "Youth Court".
French (Tribunaux)
Chambre de la jeunesse [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; Tribunal de la jeunesse [former designation, masculine noun, Quebec]; Cour de bien-être social [former designation, feminine noun, Quebec]; Cour des jeunes délinquants [former designation, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: La Cour du Québec est divisée en quatre chambres : une chambre criminelle, une chambre civile, une chambre de la jeunesse et une chambre d'expropriation.
Spanish (Tribunales)
Tribunal Tutelar de Menores [correct, masculine noun, Panama]; Tribunal de Menores [correct, masculine noun, Ecuador]