English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
index of sustainable economic welfare [correct]
CONT: The comprehensive indicator of well-being is Daily and Cobb's index of sustainable economic welfare. The index takes into account average consumption, distribution and environmental degradation.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
indice du bien-être économique durable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par analogie avec : consumer price index/indice des prix à la consommation.
OBS: sustainable growth/croissance durable, croissance soutenable, croissance viable.