English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
caseload [correct]; case load
DEF: The number of cases being handled as by a court, social agency, or welfare department, or by a social worker, probation officer, etc.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
charge professionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de patients confiés à une infirmière.