English (Economic Planning)
transfer expenditure [correct]
OBS: Payments are made to veterans, old people, the handicapped, pensioned workers and their families, and unemployed people. This category of "transfer expenditure" deserves further discussion. Because of it the modern mixed economy system is sometimes called the "welfare state".
French (Planification économique)
dépense de transfert