English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
hidden cost [correct]
OBS: Economically, the traditional system of welfare payments to need and earnings involves massive hidden costs in terms of disincentive effects.
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
coût occulte