English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour Relations)
funds for the future benefit of employees
OBS: Supplementary labour income which is defined as payments made by employers to funds for the future benefit of their employees, is composed of employer's contributions to employee welfare and pension funds.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Relations du travail)
fonds de prévoyance des employés [masculine noun]
OBS: Comprend les cotisations des employeurs aux caisses de retraite et aux divers régimes d'assurance.