English (Annuities (Insurance))
eligible contributor [correct]; qualified contributor [correct]
DEF: A person entitled to benefits under a pension or welfare plan.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
cotisant admissible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ayant droit à des prestations en vertu d'un régime de retraite ou d'un régime de prévoyance.