English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
reopener; re-opener
DEF: A provision calling for reopening a collective agreement at a specified time prior to its expiration for bargaining on stated subjects such as a wage increase, pension, health and welfare, etc.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
réouverture [correct, feminine noun]