English (Working Practices and Conditions; Military Administration)
morale, welfare and recreation [correct, NATO, standardized]; MWR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: morale, welfare and recreation; MWR : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
PHR: MWR activities.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration militaire)
sociorécréatif [correct, NATO, standardized]; MWR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: sociorécréatif; MWR : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.
PHR: Activités sociorécréatives.