English (Social Services and Social Work)
welfare reform [correct]
CONT: Nearly everyone believed that social service, welfare and health care reform were all seen as potentially benefiting from an improved involvement by the public in the process of change.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
réforme de l'assistance sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Presque tous estimaient que la réforme des services sociaux, de l'assistance sociale et des soins de santé pourrait bénéficier d'une plus grande participation du public au processus de changement.