English (Social Services and Social Work; Medical and Hospital Organization)
health care reform [correct]
CONT: Nearly everyone believed that social service, welfare and health care reform were all seen as potentially benefiting from an improved involvement by the public in the process of change.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
réforme des soins de santé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Presque tous estimaient que la réforme des services sociaux, de l'assistance sociale et des soins de santé pourrait bénéficier d'une plus grande participation du public au processus de changement.