English (Social Services and Social Work)
institutional services [correct]; residential services [correct]
CONT: There are still many residential services provided for people in need, but in addition a great variety of noninstitutional social and welfare services have been developed.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
services institutionnels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe encore beaucoup de services institutionnels destinés aux personnes dans le besoin, mais on a aussi mis en place une grande variété de services d'une autre nature.