English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Corporate Economics)
corporate welfare [correct]
CONT: To make up the lost revenues, we might end the myriad subsidies and tax breaks targeted to particular companies and industries that provide no appreciable public benefits. Corporate welfare in the United States totals billions a year.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Économie de l'entreprise)
aide sociale aux entreprises parasites [correct, feminine noun]; aide aux entreprises parasites [correct, feminine noun]