English (Botany; Biogeography)
phanerophyte [correct]
DEF: A perennial plant that bears its overwintering buds well above the surface of the ground.
French (Botanique; Biogéographie)
phanérophyte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Biogeografía)
fanerófita [correct, feminine noun]