English (Food Industries)
rehabilitative food
CONT: Rehabilitative food must be rich in proteins and vitamins, well accepted, digestible and above all, mixable with cereals and stockable for years as an emergency-prevention stockpile...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment reconstituant [correct, masculine noun]