English (Crustaceans)
isopod [correct]
CONT: The aquatic community lives just below the water surface... and includes a variety of swimming flatworms, roundworms, microscopic roundworms and snails, as well as isopods, insects and shrimplike crustaceans, none of which grow longer than half an inch.
French (Crustacés)
isopode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crustacé malacostracé caractérisé par l'absence de carapace, l'aplatissement dorso-ventral du corps, les pattes thoraciques toutes semblables et les pattes abdominales adaptées à la respiration.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
isópodo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.