English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
cost leader [correct]
CONT: ... if product quality is not up to par, the cost leader will be forced to discount prices well below a competitor's...
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
entreprise qui domine grâce à ses coûts de revient [feminine noun]