English (Investment)
undervalued [adjective]
DEF: Said of a security that is quoted below its true value or below the value that an analyst considers adequate. Shares in a company can be undervalued when the sector to which it belongs has poor prospects, when the company is not well known or when it has an irregular earnings pattern.
OBS: undervalued: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
sous-évalué [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une valeur cotée en dessous de sa valeur réelle ou de celle qu'un analyste considère appropriée. Les actions d'une société peuvent être sous-évaluées quand le secteur a de mauvaises perspectives, quand la société n'est pas connue ou par un rythme irrégulier de gains.
OBS: sous-évalué : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
infravalorado [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de un valor que se cotiza por debajo de su valor real o del que un analista considera adecuado. Las acciones de una empresa pueden estar infravaloradas cuando el sector tiene malas perspectivas, cuando la empresa es poco conocida o cuando tiene un ritmo irregular de ganancias.
OBS: infravalorado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.