English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
climbing angle [correct]; climb angle [correct]
CONT: The aircraft was travelling at 80 mph, which is well below the recommended climb speed of 120 mph and even below the speed for the best climb angle of 107 mph.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de montée [masculine noun]
CONT: L'hydravion avait une vitesse de 80 mi/h, ce qui est de beaucoup inférieur à la vitesse ascensionnelle recommandée de 120 mi/h et inférieur à la vitesse de meilleur angle de montée qui est de 107 mi/h.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ángulo de subida [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo de ascenso [correct, masculine noun]