English (Oil Drilling)
cleaning a well; cleaning out of a well [proposal]
OBS: Repair or cleaning operation in a well bore. The need for a "cleanout" job may arise due to deterioration of the formation or by "waxing up" of the tubing in a production well which produces oil having a high wax content.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
récurage d'un puits [masculine noun]; nettoyage du puits [masculine noun]; nettoyage du trou [masculine noun]