English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cylinder out-of-round [correct]
OBS: In addition to deglazing,... [the cylinder bore resizing hone] will reduce taper and out-of-round [of cylinders] as well as removing light scuffing...
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ovalisation des cylindres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'usure normale des cylindres se traduit par une déformation que l'on appelle "ovalisation".