English (Cognitive Psychology)
naturalist intelligence [correct]
DEF: The capacity to discriminate among living organisms as well as understand relationships among living and non-living features of the natural world.
OBS: naturalist intelligence: This concept is part of the theory of multiple intelligences developed by the psychologist Howard Gardner.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence naturaliste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité à reconnaître ce qui nous entoure dans un environnement naturel [...] et à classer et regrouper tout ce qui a trait à la nature.
OBS: intelligence naturaliste : Ce concept fait partie de la théorie des intelligences multiples élaborée par le psychologue Howard Gardner.