English (Water Collection (Water supply))
well capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum rate at which a well will yield water under a stipulated set of conditions, such as a given drawdown, pump, and motor engine size.
OBS: Well capacity may be expressed in terms of gallons per minute, cubic feet per second, or other similar units.
French (Captage des eaux)
productivité d'un puits [correct, feminine noun]; rendement d'un puits [correct, masculine noun]; capacité d'un puits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal que peut fournir un puits dans des conditions d'extraction imposées, par exemple un rabattement donné.