English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Pumps)
quint [correct]; quintuple combination pumper [correct]
DEF: An aerial apparatus with a pump and limited capacity water tank as well as fire hose for use as supply and attack lines.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Pompes)
autopompe-échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif aérien équipé d'une pompe et d'un réservoir d'eau de capacité limitée, de même que d'une lance d'incendie pouvant servir de tuyau d'alimentation ou d'établissement de refoulement.