English (Family Law (common law); Tort Law (common law))
child-rearing capacity [correct]; child rearing capacity [correct]
CONT: Some employers have developed innovative strategies to support staff in their child rearing capacity and research shows benefits to both the employer as well as to the child.
PHR: Loss of child-rearing capacity.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
capacité parentale [correct]
PHR: Perte de capacity parentale.