English (Pumps)
high capacity pump [correct]
CONT: Since a submersible is a high capacity pump, it follows that the well in which it is installed should be worthy of it.
French (Pompes)
pompe à grand débit [feminine noun]
CONT: La pompe immergée étant une pompe à grand débit, il importe que le puits dans lequel elle sera installée, puisse l'alimenter adéquatement.