English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
loss of child-rearing capacity [correct]
CONT: I will at this time consider this aspect of the claim as well as the claim for "future loss of housekeeping capacity and future loss of child-rearing capacity" which is included in the claim for pecuniary or special damages.(Context taken from a Juriterm record).
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perte de capacité parentale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de capacité parentale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).