English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Artesian Wells; Non-Artesian Water Wells)
tested capacity [correct]; tested well capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum rate at which a well is known to have yielded water without appreciable increase in drawdown. If the well has been tested with the water level drawn down to the intake, the tested capacity is the total capacity.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Puits artésiens; Puits autres qu'artésiens (Sources d'eau))
débit d'essai en régime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal enregistré pour un puits sans accroissement appréciable du rabattement.