English (Oil Drilling)
fluid level [correct]; level of fluid [correct]
DEF: The distance from the surface to the top of the liquid in the tubing or casing in a well.
CONT: ... the level of fluid in a well.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
niveau du fluide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Niveau] de l'huile dans un sondage.