English (Oil Drilling)
monobore well [correct]; monodiameter well [correct]; monodiameter wellbore
DEF: A well which has a single casing and no internal tubing.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
puits de forage monodiamètre [correct, masculine noun]; trou de forage à diamètre constant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos)
pozo monodiámetro [correct, masculine noun]