English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Oil Drilling)
conventional completion [correct]
DEF: A method for completing a well by which tubing is set inside 4 1/2-inch or larger casing.
OBS: Completions using casing smaller than 4 1/2 inch are referred to as miniaturized.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Forage des puits de pétrole)
complétion classique [correct, feminine noun]