English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
subsea well-head structure [correct]; subsea wellhead structure [correct]
CONT: The White Rose partners intend to develop the field using a floating production, storage and offloading system (FPSO) and subsea well-head structures located in "glory holes".
CONT: The ’707 and ’119 patents are directed to a subsea wellhead structure.
OBS: wellhead : The equipment installed at the top of the wellbore used to support the casing strings installed in the well and the rate of flow of fluids from the well.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
structure de tête de puits sous-marine [feminine noun]
CONT: Le promoteur prévoit d'aménager le champ pétrolifère de White Rose en se servant d'un système de production, de stockage et de déchargement flottant, ainsi que de structures de tête de puits sous-marines situées dans des évacuateurs en puits.
OBS: tête de puits : Équipement installé au sommet du trou de sonde pour supporter les colonnes de tubage installées dans le puits et recueillir le débit des fluides sortant du puits.