English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
differential fill-up collar [correct]
DEF: A device used in setting casing. It is run near the bottom of the casing and automatically admits drilling fluids into the casing as needed so the casing sinks rather than floats in the well.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
raccord de retenue à remplissage différentiel [correct, masculine noun]; anneau de retenue à remplissage différentiel [correct, masculine noun]