English (Law of Contracts (common law); Oil Drilling)
bottom-hole contract [correct]; bottomhole contract [correct]
DEF: A contract providing for the payment of money or other considerations upon the completion of a well to a specified depth.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Forage des puits de pétrole)
contrat de fond de trou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] contrat spécifiant un paiement, ou toute autre contribution, au moment de la complétion d'un puits à une profondeur donnée.