English (Oil Drilling)
recompletion [correct]
DEF: After the initial completion of a well, the action and techniques of reentering the well and redoing or repairing the original completion to restore the well' s production.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
remise en production [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un puits.
OBS: Règlement sur le Programme canadien d'encouragement à l'exploitation et à la mise en valeur.