English (Oil Drilling; Oil Production)
completed well [correct]
CONT: After a completed well has been on stream for a short time, it may be found that the production rate is below that expected. This could be caused by low permeability of the formation or invasion by the drilling fluid.
OBS: See also the record "well completion. "
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Production pétrolière)
puits complété [correct, masculine noun]