English (Records Management (Management); Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
evidence list [correct]
CONT: The following tasks must be performed with respect to property and personal effects : localization of property at the disaster site as well as personal effects within the extended area of the disaster... completion of the evidence list in the recovery documentation, including entry of the body recovery number... property should be transferred... to the evidence/property collection centre, accompanied by the corresponding evidence list.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
liste d'indices matériels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La liste des indices matériels contient une description détaillée de tous les objets et effets personnels trouvés près d’un corps récupéré à la suite d’une catastrophe. Faisant partie du dossier de récupération du corps, elle comprend le numéro de relevage du corps et accompagne les objets et effets personnels lorsqu'ils sont transmis au centre de recueil des indices matériels et des objets.