English (Oil Drilling)
multiple zone well completion [correct]
DEF: The completion of a well in such a way that production is obtained from several different formations.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
complétion de puits à entrées multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Complétion d'un puits de façon à permettre la production à partir de plusieurs formations.