English (Marketing; Quality Control (Management))
purchasing process [correct]
CONT: Top management of the organization should ensure that effective and efficient purchasing processes are defined and implemented for the evaluation and control of purchased products, in order that purchased products satisfy the organization's needs and requirements, as well as those of interested parties.
French (Commercialisation; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
processus d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il convient que la direction de l'organisme assure que des processus d'achat efficaces et efficients sont définis et mis en œuvre pour l'évaluation et la maîtrise de produits achetés, afin que ceux-ci satisfassent les besoins et exigences de l'organisme, comme ceux des parties intéressées.