English (Informatics; Management Operations)
service asset and configuration management [correct]; SACM [correct]
DEF: ... an ITIL [Information Technology Infrastructure Library] process designed to effectively control each link in the IT [information technology] service value chain through proper asset management and configuration management[, which] takes into consideration the relationships between [the] assets and the services[, ] as well as the people and processes that are required to support them all.
French (Informatique; Opérations de la gestion)
gestion des actifs de service et des configurations [correct, feminine noun]; SACM [correct, feminine noun]