English (Metallurgy - General)
face-centred cubic [correct]
DEF: A crystal structure whose unit cell structure has equivalent points occurring at corners as well as at centres of a six-faced shape, such as a cube.
French (Métallurgie générale)
cubique centré; cubique à faces centrées
CONT: Un métal de structure cubique à faces centrées comme le cuivre.