English (Weapon Systems)
advanced military technology [correct]
CONT: The Gulf War and its aftermath, as well as the disintegration of the Soviet Union, highlight the need to curb the spread of advanced military technologies to volatile regions.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
technologie militaire de pointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La guerre du Golfe et ses répercussions, ainsi que l'implosion de l'Union soviétique, ont démontré la nécessité de limiter la diffusion des technologies militaires de pointe dans les régions explosives.