English (Stock Exchange; Commercial Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Economics)
disposal of shares [correct]; shares disposal [correct]
CONT: Equity ownership by family members. Establishing a clearly defined ownership structure, as well as a policy for the transfer, acquisition and disposal of shares is essential to owner-managers.
French (Bourse; Droit commercial; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Économie de l'entreprise)
cession d'actions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une cession d'actions est requise 1) lorsque les actions font l'objet d'une donation, ou 2) en cas de changement de nom ou de propriétaire.