English (Plant and Crop Production; Animal Feed (Agric.))
extract viscosity [correct, noun]; EV [correct]
CONT: The in vitro extract-viscosity and the content of non-starch-polysaccharides were investigated in 34 defined wheat varieties grown at 5 locations each. Both, wheat genotype as well as growing location clearly influenced the viscosity of soluble extract from wheat.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
viscosité de l'extrait [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La viscosité de l'extrait à l'acide variait sensiblement en fonction du cultivar, de l'année et de l'emplacement lors du test sur les variétés régionales du Saskatchewan Agricultural Development Fund et elle variait également selon le cultivar lors du test de comparaison de l'orge nue et du blé.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
viscosidad del extracto [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la viscosidad hubo diferencias marcadas entre los procesos, siendo la viscosidad del extracto evaporado una tercera parte de la viscosidad del crioconcentrado [...]