English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private alternative dispute resolution [correct]; private ADR [correct]
CONT: Broadly defined, private ADR encompasses processed for resolving legal disputes outside of court, as well as techniques for managing litigation cost-effectively and preventing litigation from arising in the first place.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif privé de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mode substitutif privé de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]