English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Sociology of Medicine; Health Law)
medical deontology [correct]
CONT: Medical deontology is defined as the discipline for the study of norms of conduct for the health care professions, including moral and legal norms as well as those pertaining more strictly to professional performance.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Sociologie de la médecine; Droit de la santé)
déontologie médicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des devoirs qui incombent au médecin dans l'exercice de sa profession.
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec éthique médicale.