English (Labour and Employment)
semiskilled labor; semi-skilled labour
OBS: generally exhibits a high level of manipulative ability, which is however limited to a well defined work routine.
French (Travail et emploi)
travailleur manuel spécialisé [masculine noun]; main-d'œuvre semi-qualifiée [feminine noun]
OBS: Chauffeurs de camion, opérateurs de machines automatiques, servants de station d'essence, sommeliers et autres, dont le travail est principalement manuel.