English (Genitourinary Tract)
calcification [correct]
CONT: ... There have been reports that film-screen mammography performs better at detecting fine, sand-like clusters of calcifications in which individual edges are not well defined.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
calcification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les examens radiologiques contribuent à faire [des mastoses] un inventaire précis montrant des secteurs mammaires densifiés, hétérogènes ou pommelés, tachetés en cas de fibrose micromodulaire. À ces signes d'involution fibreuse se surajoutent souvent des calcifications polymorphes pour la plupart absolument caractéristiques.
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario)
calcificación [correct, feminine noun]