English (Statistical Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
nominal data [correct, plural]
DEF: Data defined at the nominal level of measurement, where numbers(or other types of data) are assigned without any relationship to one another except that of identity. May apply to classes or groups of individuals as well as to individuals.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
données nominales [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Psicometría y psicotécnica)
datos nominales [correct, masculine noun, plural]