English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data translation [correct]
DEF: The process of converting data from the form used by one system into the form required by another.
CONT: Data translation can be defined as the process of converting volumes of data from one syntax to another and performing value lookups or substitutions from the data during the process. Translation can include data validation as well.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traduction de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la plateforme centralisée permettra l'échange et la traduction de données afin que les courtiers et assureurs puissent se connecter aux capacités de données existantes.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
traducción de los datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de conversión de los datos entre las formas utilizadas por dos sistemas diferentes.