English (General Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
technical review process [correct]
CONT: ... technical review process taking place within relatively well defined administrative procedures.
French (Vocabulaire général; Études et analyses environnementales)
processus d'examen technique [masculine noun]