English (Biochemistry)
interconvertible enzyme [correct]
DEF: An enzyme existing in at least two well defined, reversibly convertible forms, produced by covalent modifications of amino acid side chains under biological conditions. Covalent modifications that occur as intermediates in the catalytic process are not included in this definition.
French (Biochimie)
enzyme interconvertible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] enzyme qui existe dans au moins deux formes bien définies et interconvertibles produites par des modifications covalentes des résidus d'acides aminés, au cours de processus biologiques. Les modifications covalentes qui se produisent intermédiairement dans les processus catalytiques ne sont pas comprises dans cette définition.