English (Banking)
fixed-rate certificate of deposit [correct]
OBS: [Orion Royal Pacific Limited] continued to do well in the fixed-rate certificate of deposit market...
French (Banque)
certificat de dépôt à taux fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Orion Royal Pacific Limited] a continué à enregistrer des résultats satisfaisants sur le marché des certificats de dépôt à taux fixe (...)