English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
well developed circulation [correct]
CONT: A well developed circulation can penetrate as far as 50 km inland.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
circulation à maturité [feminine noun]