English (Climate Change)
climate change risk [correct]; climate risk [correct]
DEF: ... the potential for things that we value to be lost or harmed through the effects of climate change.
CONT: These climate change risks are not well understood and are not being considered by national climate change strategies or tourism development plans.
French (Changements climatiques)
risque lié aux changements climatiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces risques liés au changement climatique ne sont pas bien compris et ne sont pas pris en compte par les stratégies nationales de lutte contre les changements climatiques ou les plans de développement du tourisme.