English (Urban Sociology)
urban sociology [correct]
CONT: Urban sociology : This branch of sociology studies urbanization or development of cities, urban social life and culture, as well as urban social problems, ranging from destitution and poverty to crime and environmental pollution.
French (Sociologie urbaine)
sociologie urbaine [correct, feminine noun]