English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
seasonal spring [correct]; wet-weather spring [correct]; wet weather spring [correct]
CONT: Perennial springs flow year-round whereas seasonal or "wet-weather" springs dry up periodically, especially during droughts or long periods of minimal rainfall.
CONT: The soil is very deep, strongly sloping and moderately well drained. It commonly has seeps, "wet weather" springs, and is subject to slippage.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
source saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]; source de période pluvieuse [feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle [...] «sources saisonnières», celles qui ne débitent que pendant certaines périodes de l'année [...]