English (Soil Science)
nonlaterized red earth
DEF: well drained, moderately leached, clod structured, tropical soil free from calcium carbonate.
French (Science du sol)
sol rouge non latéritisé [masculine noun]
DEF: sol tropical bien drainé, moyennement lessivé, à structure motteuse et exempte de carbonate de calcium, non appauvri en silice.