English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
periodic water
CONT: A mountain plant,... will need afternoon dappled shade, periodic water and well drained amended soil.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eaux périodiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]