English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
kill line [correct]
DEF: A high-pressure line that connects the mud pump and the well and through which heavy drilling fluid can be pumped into the well to control a threatened blowout
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Sondage et forage miniers)
conduite d'injection [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de remplissage [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; ligne d'injection [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de neutralisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Conduit fixé en un point quelconque de l'obturateur de sécurité et servant au pompage du fluide de forage dans un puits pour en réduire la pression.
Spanish (Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural; Sondeo y perforación (Minas))
línea de matar [correct, feminine noun]