English (Service Industries; Oil Drilling)
drilling company [correct]
CONT: ... the Aboriginal drilling company... The company operates two divisions. The drilling division operates 107 drilling rigs and the well servicing side has 72 rigs.
French (Entreprises de services; Forage des puits de pétrole)
entreprise de forage [correct, feminine noun]