English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
casing drilling [correct]; drilling with casing [correct]; DwC [correct]; DwC; casing while drilling [correct]
DEF: A rotary drilling process that cases the well as it is drilled.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
forage tubant [correct, masculine noun]; tubage pendant le forage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de forage qui utilise le futur tubage du puits à la place des tiges de forage normales, permettant ainsi de forer et de cuveler le puits simultanément.