English (Banking)
macro-prudential policy [correct]
DEF: Activities of central banks and other national authorities designed to promote the safety and soundness of the overall banking system as well as the orderly growth and efficiency of the financial system.
French (Banque)
politique prudentielle [correct, feminine noun]