English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
post-launch measurement [correct]
CONT: This extremely difficult engineering problem was so well addressed that post-launch measurements detected no change in antenna performance.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
mesure prise après le lancement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce problème de très grande complexité technique a été si bien résolu que les mesures prises après le lancement n'ont décelé aucune modification dans la performance de l'antenne.