English (Government Accounting; Informatics)
information technology project [correct]
DEF: An aggregate package of activities leading to the implementation of an information technology application in the scientific, technological and engineering disciplines, as well as to the management technologies used in information handling, communications, and processing.
French (Comptabilité publique; Informatique)
projet de technologie de l'information [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités menant à la mise en œuvre d'une application de technologie de l'information dans les domaines scientifiques, technologiques et techniques ainsi qu'à l'utilisation de techniques de gestion pour la manipulation, la communication et le traitement de l'information.