English (The Product (Marketing))
product determination
OBS: Consists of establishing the assortments of goods to be produced, as well as their qualities and physical characteristics. Such determinations are... made in concert with the company's manufacturing, engineering.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
détermination des produits [feminine noun]
OBS: Il faut rechercher les faits, estimer la valeur des caractéristiques et performances, prévoir les réactions des consommateurs, les quantités qu'ils achèteront ainsi que les profits que l'entreprise tirera.