English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Atomic Physics)
quantum-confined Stark effect [correct]; QCSE [correct]
CONT: The quantum-confined Stark effect(QCSE) describes the effect of an external electric field upon the light absorption spectrum or emission spectrum of a quantum well(QW).
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Physique atomique)
effet Stark en confinement quantique [correct, masculine noun]; effet de Stark en confinement quantique [correct, masculine noun]; effet Stark confiné quantiquement [correct, masculine noun]