English (Psychology (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
environmental psychology [correct]
DEF: The study of psychological aspects of the interaction of people and their surroundings.
CONT: Environmental psychology examines the interrelationship between environments and human behavior. The field defines the term environment very broadly including all that is natural on the planet as well as social settings, built environments, learning environments and informational environments.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
psychologie de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; psychologie environnementale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
psicología ambiental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La psicología ambiental es un campo teórico y aplicado de carácter interdisciplinar que se ocupa de estudiar la interacción entre los seres humanos y el medio en el que se encuentran.