English (Workplace Organization; Cognitive Psychology; Computer Hardware)
cognitive ergonomics [correct, see observation]
CONT: Cognitive ergonomics is the field of study that focuses on how well the use of a product matches the cognitive capabilities of users.
OBS: cognitive ergonomics: noun used with a singular verb.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Psychologie cognitive; Matériel informatique)
ergonomie cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ergonomie cognitive s'intéresse [...] aux processus mentaux tels que la perception, la mémoire, le raisonnement et les réponses motrices dans leurs effets sur les interactions entre les personnes et d'autres composantes d'un système.