English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics; Lasers and Masers)
spherical grating [correct]
CONT: A spherical grating matches the wave front of a point x-ray source very well, allowing the perpendicular incidence of x-rays on the grating to achieve a higher visibility over a larger field of view than the planer grating counterpart.
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie; Masers et lasers)
réseau sphérique [correct, masculine noun]