English (Honorary Distinctions)
Prix de Rome in Architecture [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. Established in 1987, the Prix de Rome recognizes the work of Canadian professionals actively engaged in the field of contemporary architecture whose career is well under way and whose personal work shows exceptional talent.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix de Rome en architecture [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. Établi en 1987, le prix de Rome reconnaît l'œuvre de professionnels canadiens activement engagés dans le domaine de l'architecture contemporaine, dont la carrière est en plein essor et dont les réalisations personnels témoignent d'un talent remarquable.