English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
deep-cut capability [correct]
CONT: Ethane extraction is concentrated in large facilities called straddle plants, as well as field facilities that have deep-cut capability.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
capacité d'extraction de coupes lourdes [correct, feminine noun]