English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
cleanout tool [correct]
DEF: A tool, such as a bailer, a swab or another fishing tool, used to clean out an oil well.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
outil de curage [masculine noun]