English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery; Cutlery Manufacture)
hollow-ground cutting edge [correct]; hollow-cutting edge [correct]
CONT: While test knives included hollow-, flat-and tapered-cutting edges, the type of edge alone didn’t determine how well blades cut.
French (Couverts et coutellerie; Coutellerie)
tranchant en pointe [masculine noun]