English (Air Pollution; Pollutants)
N-nitroso compound [correct]
CONT: Secondary pollutants formed in the photochemical reactions include ozone, N-nitroso compounds, and paroxyacetylnitrate as well as nitric acid and inorganic nitrates.
French (Pollution de l'air; Agents de pollution)
composé N-nitroso [correct, masculine noun]; composé N-nitrosé [masculine noun]
OBS: Ayant un radical nitroso.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Agentes contaminantes)
compuesto N-nitroso [masculine noun]