English (Dentistry)
demineralization [correct]
DEF: A loss or decrease of the mineral constituents of the body or individual tissues, especially of bone.
CONT: From laboratory studies it has become clear that fluoride has a great effect on the rate of demineralization as well as on histological appearance of the defect formed.
French (Dentisterie)
déminéralisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Odontología)
desmineralización [feminine noun]