English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
complex odontoma [correct]
DEF: A tumorlike malformative lesion of the jaw in which all dental tissues are present. The components are well formed, but arranged in a disorderly manner.
OBS: 9282/0: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
odontome complexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Odontome électivement molaire ou prémolaire, dans lequel les divers éléments sont disposés sans ordre.
OBS: Néoplasme bénin, relativement fréquent, du sujet jeune.
OBS: 9282/0 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.