English (Petrography)
granoblastic texture [correct]
DEF: Texture in a nonschistose metamorphic rock upon which recrystallization formed essentially equidimensional crystals with normally well sutured boundaries [or] secondary texture due to diagenetic change either by crystallization or recrystallization in the solid state, in which the grains are of equal size.
CONT: Magnetite is mostly fine- to medium-grained and is disseminated in granoblastic textures with the skarn minerals, or forms thin lenses, shoots, and stringers in the skarn zone.
French (Pétrographie)
structure granoblastique [correct, feminine noun]; texture granoblastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] texture métamorphique caractérisée par des cristaux de taille voisine sans orientation particulière.
CONT: [...] la structure granoblastique [...]. Pris dans leur ensemble les minéraux sont de taille voisine et les dimensions de chaque grain sont semblables dans tous les sens (minéraux équigranulaires et isométriques). C'est une structure en mosaïque [...] On la rencontre fréquemment dans les gneiss et les roches voisines [...]
CONT: La magnétite est surtout à grain fin à moyen et est disséminée au sein des associations minérales de skarn à texture granoblastique ou forme de minces lentilles, des colonnes minéralisées et des filonnets dans la zone skarnifiée.