English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
micrographia [correct]
DEF: Loss of writing skill as the fine movements associated with finger movement and wrist control are diminished. The handwriting starts off normally rounded and well formed but then diminishes in size and clarity until words and then letters become indecipherable.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
micrographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écriture petite, en pattes de mouche [qui] peut être de grosseur normale pour les quelques premiers mots, puis devenir de plus en plus petite.
OBS: Le premier signe de la maladie de Parkinson.