English (Copyright)
parasitic act [correct]
CONT: ... the decision in West Publishing Co. v. Mead Data Control... evokes the theory of unjustified enrichment, on which the sanction of parasitic acts can just as well be founded.
French (Droits d'auteur)
agissement parasitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la décision West Publishing Co. c. Mead Data Control [...] évoque irrésistiblement la théorie de l'enrichissement sans cause, sur laquelle on peut tout aussi bien fonder la sanction des agissements parasitaires.