English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of persons with a disability; Social Law)
non-occupational disability claim [correct]
CONT: The Health Unit would also assess whether a non-occupational disability claim was well founded, based on the medical information available.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droit social)
allégation d'invalidité non professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]