English (General Vocabulary)
click [correct, verb]
DEF: To fit together; function well together.
CONT: They get along in public, but their personalities don’t really click.
French (Vocabulaire général)
sympathiser [correct]
DEF: S'entendre bien dès la première rencontre.
CONT: On a tout de suite sympathisé, puis on a parlé longuement.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.