English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications)
Hilbert transform function
OBS: It is well known that an audio signal s(t) is related to its Hilbert transform function(...). See p. 89 for mathematical formula.
French (Radioélectricité; Télécommunications)
fonction transformée de Hilbert
OBS: On sait qu'un signal audiofréquence s (t) est lié à sa fonction transformée de Hilbert (...). Voir p. 89 pour la formule mathématique.