English (Stationary Hoisting Apparatus)
ground block [correct]
DEF: A wireline sheave, or pulley, fastened to the ground anchor by means of which a horizontal pull on a wireline is changed to a vertical pull(as when swabbing with a derrick over a well).
French (Appareils de levage fixes)
moufle au sol [masculine noun]