English (Paperboard)
bottle cap board [correct]
DEF: [A] rigid board, made from ground wood and sulphite pulps, well sized, from which discs for milk bottle closure are cut, after printing and maxing.
French (Carton)
carton pour capsules [correct, masculine noun]