English (Mammals)
Vietnamese potbellied pig [correct]; potbellied pig [correct]
CONT: A potbellied pig is a small Asian black pig with wrinkled skin, especially on the face. Its ears are short and standing, and its abdomen is round, almost touching the ground. The Vietnamese potbellied pig is not well suited for the laboratory because of its vigorous character.
French (Mammifères)
cochon nain [correct, masculine noun]; cochon vietnamien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cochon nain ou cochon vietnamien fait partie des animaux de compagnie.