English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gray hairgrass; gray clubawn grass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Corynephorus canescens is native to Europe. It grows on coastal sand dunes and inland on sandy soils, as well as in disturbed areas such as waste ground and ballast dumps.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corynéphore blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]; corynéphore argenté [correct, masculine noun]; corynéphore [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.