English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
container transfer building [correct]
CONT: The study... used the assumption that certain parts of the disposal facility, as well as labour and land requirements for these components, would be common to all the five disposal methods examined in detail. Among common elements included were the support facilities in all technical options(i. e., guard house, water retention ponds, laboratories, container transfer building and a storage area) and the cost of lands to house each facility.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
bâtiment de transfert des conteneurs [masculine noun]