English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
international emergency and humanitarian assistance project [correct]
CONT: In executing international emergency and humanitarian assistance projects, CIDA often relies on the skills and resources of the Canadian Forces, whose logistical capabilities are well suited to the task at hand.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
projet de secours humanitaires et en cas de crises internationales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'exécution de ses projets de secours humanitaires et en cas de crises internationales, l'ACDI compte souvent sur les compétences et les ressources des Forces canadiennes.