English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
head rice [correct]
CONT: Whole grains as well as nearly whole grains of milled rice are called head rice. Rice that contains mostly half and three-quarter kernels is called second head.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
riz entier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grain ou fragment de grain dont la longueur est supérieure aux trois quarts de la longueur moyenne du grain entier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
arroz entero [correct, masculine noun]