English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
flow bean [correct]
DEF: A plug with a small hole drilled through it that is placed in the flow line at the wellhead to keep a well from flowing at too high a rate.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
orifice calibré [correct, masculine noun]; duse [feminine noun]