English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of persons with a disability)
barrier elimination [correct]; barrier removal [correct]; removal of barriers [correct]
CONT: [An] accessibility plan is a document respecting [an] organization's policies, programs, practices, and services in relation to the identification and removal of barriers, as well as to the prevention of new barriers from emerging.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
élimination d'obstacles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La Loi canadienne sur l'accessibilité] vise la reconnaissance et l'élimination d'obstacles, ainsi que la prévention de nouveaux obstacles, dans sept domaines prioritaires [...]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
eliminación de obstáculos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Realizar auditorías de entornos, transporte y otros sistemas y servicios con el fin de promover la eliminación de obstáculos.