English (The Product (Marketing); Production Management; Marketing Research)
product planning [correct]; merchandise planning [correct]
DEF: The process leading to the identification of goals and procedures, as well as the precise nature of the merchandise to be marketed.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Gestion de la production; Étude du marché)
planification du produit [correct, feminine noun]; planification des produits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des études faites pour établir les caractéristiques du produit qu'une entreprise projette de fabriquer.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Gestión de la producción; Estudio del mercado)
planificación de productos [feminine noun]