English (Sociology of Human Relations)
microcelebrity
CONT: Microcelebrity is the phenomenon of being extremely well known not to millions but to a small group-a thousand people, or maybe only a few dozen.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
microcélébrité [feminine noun]