English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access to information and privacy community [correct]; ATIP community [correct]
CONT: It is well known throughout the ATIP community that there is a shortage of employees with the required knowledge, expertise and experience to meet current demands.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
communauté de l'accès à l'information et de la protection des renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; communauté de l'AIPRP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est bien connu dans la communauté de l'AIPRP qu'il manque des employés ayant les connaissances, l'expertise et l'expérience nécessaires pour satisfaire aux exigences actuelles.