English (Probability (Statistics); Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Translation and Interpretation; Information Processing (Informatics))
statistical word alignment [correct]
CONT: Statistical word alignment is a well known application of unsupervised learning and is a key step towards machine translation from a source language S to a target language T.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Traduction et interprétation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
alignement statistique de mots [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística); Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología; Traducción e interpretación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
alineación estadística de palabras [proposal, feminine noun]