English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
biopsy robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Biopsy robots are well known for high accuracy, dexterity, and repeatability...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
robot de biopsie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
robot de biopsia [correct, masculine noun]