English (Inventory and Material Management; Sociology)
social life cycle assessment [correct]; S-LCA [correct]; SLCA [correct]; social and socio-economic life cycle assessment [correct]; S-LCA [correct]; S-LCA
DEF: A method that can be used to assess the social and sociological aspects of products, their actual and potential positive as well as negative impacts along the life cycle.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Sociologie)
analyse sociale du cycle de vie [correct, feminine noun]; ASCV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse environnementale du cycle de vie et l'analyse sociale du cycle de vie sont des techniques complémentaires offrant chacune une perspective propre à l'égard des incidences du cycle de vie des produits.