English (Oil Drilling)
unit well [correct]
DEF: Highest production rate in the life of reservoir and remaining a liquid when brought to the measured unit(well, field, area, etc.).
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
puits individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] émergence du concept de gestion par gisement plutôt que par puits individuel.