English (Geological Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration; Geophysics)
temperature log [correct]; thermal log [correct]
DEF: A well log used to record temperature versus depth in a borehole.
French (Prospection géologique; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Géophysique)
diagramme de variation thermique [masculine noun]; enregistrement de température [masculine noun]