English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
compression
CONT: The radiologist read the x-rays as showing an "old anterior wedge compression of L1 with associated mild degenerative changes around T12-L1 and L1-2", as well as "minimal loss of disc height at L5-6. "
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
tassement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tassement de L2 avec disparition des pédicules [...], vertèbre borgne en L3, liseré calcique arciforme projeté en regard.