English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
insurable interest [correct]
CONT: As well, in order to ascertain the amount of loss, EDC(Export Development Corporation) will require the following information : i) the time and cause of loss; ii) the exporter's insurable interest in the equipment;...
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
partie assurable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins du calcul du montant du sinistre, la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) devra également vérifier : i) la date et la cause du sinistre; ii) la partie assurable de l'équipement de l'exportateur; [...]