English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
partial loss of consortium [correct]
CONT: There is some doubt about the scope of the modern action [for loss of consortium] in those provinces where it survives.... It is... probable that a spouse may recover damages for a partial loss of consortium as well as for its total destruction.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
perte partielle de consortium [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte partielle de consortium : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).