English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Inventory and Material Management)
inventory level [correct]; stock level [correct]
CONT: [Executives] had only to look at the "numbers"-sales, profit and loss, inventory levels, market share, and so forth-generated by the company's various divisions to see if those divisions were performing well.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
niveau de stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'articles maintenus en stock selon les besoins de l'entreprise.